Wine Country Calendar of Events

Friday, Sept 30 9-10 a.m. Bootcamp, Passion4Ftiness, Cougar Vineyard & Winery
  10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Oak Mountain Winery University, Oak Mountain Winery
  11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. Bailey Estate Club Tasting
  11 a.m. to 12 p.m Behind the Scenes Wine Tour, South Coast Winery
  1-2:30 p.m. Elegant Food & Wine Pairing, Carter Estate
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, Restaurant at Leoness
  3-8 p.m. Wine Flight Fridays, Meritage at Callaway
  3-5 p.m. Wine Tasting, CA Women Leadership Network, Monte De Oro Winery
  3-5:30 p.m. Happy Hour, Vineyard Rose, South Coast Winery
  5-8 p.m. Live Music, Sebastian Sidi, Avensole Winery
  5-8 p.m. Live Music, Evan Diamond-Goldberg, Cougar Winery
  5-8 p.m. Live Music, Leoness Cellars Winery
  5:30 -8:30 p.m. Live Music, Desert Rose, Restaurant at Ponte Winery
  6-8 p.m. Live Music, Nate Barcalow, Meritage at Callaway
  6-9 p.m. Karaoke Night, Bel Vino Winery
  6-9 p.m. Sip into the Sunset, Briar Rose Winery
  6-9 p.m. Live Music, Woody & The Harrelsons, Lorimar Winery
  6-9 p.m. Live Music, David Maldonado, Vineyard Rose, South Coast Winery
  6-9 p.m. Live Music, Illegal Swedes, Thornton Winery
  6-10 p.m. Live Music, Mickie Arnett, Fazeli Cellars Winery
  6-10 p.m. Live Music, Flathead Sixx, Polo Field @ Galway Downs
  6-10 p.m. Harvest Celebration, Leoness Cellars
  6-10 p.m. Concert, Terri Nunn and Berlin, Wiens Family Cellars
  7-10 p.m. Live Music, Alaina Blair, Miramonte Winery
  7-11 p.m. Hyde St Massacre Haunted House, Galway Downs
  7-11 p.m. Live Music, Joe Baldino, Ponte Cellar Lounge
     
Sat, October 1    
  8 a.m. Stretch: Harmonizing Hatha, Grapeseed Spa, South Coast Winery
  9 a.m. – 3 p.m. Vintage Marketplace, Galway Downs
  9:30-11 a.m. Soul Saturdays, Keyways Vineyard Winery
  10a.m. – 5 p.m. Craft Faire, Maurice Car’rie Winery
  10 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Wine Appreciation Class, Falkner Winery
  10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Oak Mountain Winery University, Oak Mountain Winery
  11 a.m. to 12 p.m. Behind the Scenes Wine Tour, South Coast Winery
  11 a.m. to 2 p.m. Moto Barrel Room Tours, Doffo Winery
  11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. Bailey Estate Club Tasting
  12-3 p.m. Live Music, Midnight Satellites, Avensole Winery
  12-4 p.m. Live Music, The J3’s, Bel Vino Winery
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, JD Priest, Wilson Creek Winery
  1-2:30 p.m. Elegant Food & Wine Pairing, Carter Estate
  1-3 p.m. Live Music, Leoness Cellars
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, Robert Renzoni Vineyards & Winery
  5-7 p.m. Live Music, Al & Brad, Meritage at Callaway Winery
  5-8 p.m. Live Music, Lunch Box Cracker Box, Avensole Winery
  5:30-8:30 p.m. Live Music, Ron Freshman, The Restaurant at Ponte Winery
  6-9 p.m. Live Music, Leoness Cellars Winery
  6-9 p.m. Live Music, Bill Magee Blues Band, Lorimar Vineyards & Winery
  7-10 p.m. Live Music, Indica Roots, Miramonte Winery
  7-10 p.m. Jazz Concert Series: Ottmar Liebert, Thornton Winery
  7-11 p.m. Hyde St Massacre Haunted House, Galway Downs
  7-11 p.m. Live Music, Jason Webber, Cellar Lounge at Ponte Winery
     
     
     
Sun, October 2 7:30 -8:45 a.m. Morning of Yoga, Michelle Trabelsi, Galway Downs
  8 a.m. Hot Yoga, Grapeseed Spa, South Coast Winery
  9 a.m. 4th Annual Walk in the Vines for Autism, Leoness Cellars Winery
  9:45 a.m. Yoga, Mimosas, Brunch in the Vines, Fazeli Cellars
  10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Oak Mountain Winery University, Oak Mountain Winery
  10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Wine, Dine & Painting Class, South Coast Winery
  10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Bubble Brunch, Wilson Creek Winery
  10 a.m. to 5 p.m. Craft Faire, Maurice Car’rie Winery
  11 a.m. to 12 p.m. Behind the Scenes Wine Tour, South Coast Winery
  11 a.m. to 2 p.m. Moto Barrel Room Tour, Doffo Winery
  11 a.m. to 2 p.m. Sunday Brunch at Meritage, Callaway Winery
  11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. Bailey Estate Club Tasting
  11 a.m. – 5 p.m. Pet Fair, Oak Mountain Winery
  11:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. Dog Day Sundays, Carol’s Restaurant at Baily’s Winery
  12-3 p.m. Funday Sunday, Falkner Winery
  12-4 p.m. Live Music, Jeff Brinkman, Bel Vino Winery
  12-4 p.m. First Sundays, Jason Webber, Ponte Winery
  1-2:30 p.m. Elegant Food & Wine Pairing, Carter Estate
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, Izon Eden, Avensole Winery
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, Cougrzz Rock Duo, Europa Village
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, Restaurant at Leoness Cellars
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, Shane Hall, Lorimar Vineyards & Winery
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, Robert Renzoni Vineyards
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, Jeff Tucker, Wilson Creek Winery
  1-5 p.m. “Sounds of Sunday”, Monte De Oro Winery
  2-5 p.m. Live Music, David Maldonado, Vintner’s Garden, South Coast Winery
  4-7 p.m. Champagne Jazz Series: Spyro Gyra with Lee Ritenour, Thornton Winery
  4-8 p.m. Salsa Night, Fazeli Cellars
Al & Brad ? 5-7 p.m. Live Music, R.O.C. Duo, Meritage at Callaway Winery
  7-11 p.m. Hyde St Massacre Haunted House, Galway Downs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.