Wine Country Calendar of Events

Friday, Oct. 20    
  11 a.m. to 5 p.m. Craft Faire, Maurice Car’rie Winery
  1-4 p.m. Painting in the Vines, Avensole Winery
  2-4 p.m. Gourmet Cheese Artisanal Tour & Wine Tasting, Avensole Winery
  5-8 p.m. Live Music, Ben Bostick, Cougar Vineyard and Winery
  6-10 p.m. Latin Corner, Ruben V & The Latin Sounds, Bel Vino Winery
  9 a.m. to 8 p.m. Peltzer Pumpkin Farm
  3-5:30 p.m. Happy Hour, Vineyard Rose, South Coast Winery
  5:30-8:30 p.m. Live Music, Ron Freshman, Ponte Winery Restaurant
  5:30-9 p.m. Live Music, Michael LeClerc, Vineyard Rose, South Coast Winery
  6-8 p.m. Live Music, Steal Dawn, Thornton Winery
  6-9 p.m. Live Music, Big Truth, Lorimar Winery
  6-9 p.m. Festa! Europa, Crimson Crow, Europa Village
  7-10 p.m. Lynrd Skynyrd Tribute, Longshadow Ranch Winery
  7-10 p.m. Live Music, Mickie Arnett, Miramonte Winery
  7-11 p.m. Live Music, Jason Weber, The Cellar Lounge at Ponte Vineyard Inn
     
Saturday, Oct. 21    
  11 a.m. to 5 p.m. Craft Faire, Maurice Car’rie Winery
  Noon to 4 p.m. Live Music, Blue Fish, Bel Vino Winery
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, Sebastian Sidi, Avensole Winery
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, Jasmine Seek, Robert Renzoni Vineyards
  1-5 p.m. Live Music, Jillian Calkins, Fazeli Cellars Winery
  6-9 p.m. Live Music, Michael Edon, Avensole Winery
  7:30 a.m. to 3 p.m. Brunch at Bouquet Restaurant, Ponte Vineyard Inn
  9 a.m. to 8 p.m. Peltzer Pumpkin Farm
  Noon to 4 p.m. Live Music, Michael SG, Masia de la Vinya
  Noon to 4 p.m. Live Music, Dustin Jake, Wilson Creek Winery
  1-5 p.m. Live Music, Tony Suraci, Danza del Sol Winery
  3:30-5:30 p.m. Happy Hour, Vineyard Rose, South Coast Winery
  5:30-8:30 p.m. Live Music, Kyle Castellani, Ponte Winery Restaurant
  6-9 p.m. Live Music, Bodie, Lorimar Winery
  6-10 p.m. Bonfire Saturday Night, The Illegal Swedes, Longshadow Ranch Winery
  6:30-9:30 p.m. Salsa Dancing Under the Stars, Monte De Oro Winery
  7-10 p.m. Live Music, Old School Band, Miramonte Winery
  7-11 p.m. Live Music, Steven Ybarra, Ponte Cellar Lounge
     
     
Sunday, Oct. 22    
  11 a.m. to 5 p.m. Craft Faire, Maurice Car’rie Winery
  Noon to 4 p.m. Live Music, The Counterfeits, Bel Vino Winery
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, Jon Campos, Avensole Winery
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, Izon Eden, Robert Renzoni Winery
  1-5 p.m. Live Music, Don Johnson, Fazeli Cellars
  2-4 p.m. Gourmet Cheese Artisanal Tour & Wine Tasting, Avensole Winery
  2-5 p.m. Live Music, Evan Diamond-Goldberg, Cougar Winery
  7:30 a.m. to 3 p.m. Brunch at Bouquet Restaurant, Ponte Vineyard Inn
  9 a.m. to 8 p.m. Peltzer Pumpkin Farm
  10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Wine, Dine & Painting, Jill Roberts, South Coast Winery
  10 a.m. to 3 p.m. Bubble Brunch Buffet, Wilson Creek Winery
  11 a.m. to 2 p.m. Brunch Specials at Meritage, Callaway Winery
  11:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. Dog Day Sundays, Carol’s Restaurant at Baily’s Winery
  Noon to 3 p.m. Sunday Funday, Falkner Winery
  Noon to 4 p.m. Live Music, Jason Owen, Wilson Creek Winery
  1-3 p.m. Paint Nite in the Barrel Room, Mount Palomar Winery
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, Michael LeClerc, Europa Village
  1-4 p.m. Live Music, Matt Bradford, Lorimar Winery
  1-5 p.m. Live Music, Tralian Rox, Danza Del Sol Winery
  3:30-5:30 p.m. Happy Hour, Vineyard Rose, South Coast Winery
  5:30-8:30 p.m. Live Music, Buzz Campbell, Ponte Cellar Lounge
  6-10 p.m. Concert, Big & Rich, Wilson Creek Winery

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.