Temecula Valley runners give Time Machine second place finish in Santa Clarita

The Time Machine Cross Country program participated in the Valley United Cross Country Meet in Santa Clarita late last month. Courtesy photo.

The Time Machine Cross Country program participated in the Valley United Cross Country Meet Saturday, Sept. 30, with lower numbers, due to the travel distance, but still made a very good showing. Runners for the youth program had high placing in most of the divisions in which a runner entered and finished with a win the only division with the minimum number of entries to qualify for a team score (11-12 year old girls).

Valley United Cross Country Invitational Meet –

9/23/2017 – (Results posted to LiveTrackResults.com)

Santa Clarita Central Park

Event 14  Girls 3k Run CC Bantam 9/10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Arielle Avina                Temecula Val          11:31.75 Temecula Val          11:31.75
 23 Esther Nelson                Temecula Val          13:01.41 Temecula Val          13:01.41
Event 15  Boys 3k Run CC Bantam 9/10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 60 Neko Bullock                 Temecula Val          15:02.03 Temecula Val          15:02.03
Event 16  Girls 3k Run CC Midget 11/12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Laura Shoaf                  Temecula Val          11:15.84    4 Temecula Val          11:15.84    4
 13 Melinda Dang                 Temecula Val          11:56.03   10 Temecula Val          11:56.03   10
 16 Aishling Fabian              Temecula Val          12:09.47   12 Temecula Val          12:09.47   12
 21 Kali Kraus                   Temecula Val          12:34.00   16 Temecula Val          12:34.00   16
Team Girls 11 – 12
2 Temecula Valley Time Mach    26    4   10   12   16
Total Time:    35:21.34            Average:    11:47.12
Event 7  Mixed 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  7 Kelli Gaffney                Temecula Val          17:16.72 Temecula Val          17:16.72
 19 Nick Gaffney                 Temecula Val          16:24.31 Temecula Val          16:24.31
 35 Isaiah Bullock               Temecula Val          18:28.91 Temecula Val          18:28.91

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.