Temecula Valley Time Machine race to success in Vista

The Temecula Valley Time Machine’s cross country program had much success Sunday, Oct. 1, at the Buena Vista Park (Duck Pond) in Vista. The event was hosted by the San Diego Waves XTC Club & San Diego Roadrunners Club and the results for the program included:

2,000 Meters Girls 8 & under

5th – Alexa Donofrio 10:56.30 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

2,000 Meters Boys 8 & under

5th – Brady Sorenson 9:20.27 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

7th – Luke Paradise 9:49.00 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

3,000 Meters Girls 9 – 10

2nd – Arielle Avina 13:24.64 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

5th – Esther Nelson 14:35.18 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

3,000 Meters Boys 9 – 10

13th – Kyle Bowen 14:58.97 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

19th – Neko Bullock 15:42.04 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

23rd – Aaron Petska 17:09.87 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

31st – Kaden Gonzalez 19:12.69 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

3,000 Meters Girls 11 – 12 (Official Team Scores)

1st – Temecula Valley Time Machine – 24

4th – Joelle Upshur 13:22.10 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

6th – Melinda Dang 13:26.09 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

8th – Aishling Fabian 13:56.10 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

11th – Genevieve Trevithick 14:30.26 -Temecula Valley Time Machine

17th – Emily Donofrio 15:52.04 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

18th – Jessalyn Hall 15:58.00 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

20th – Jayden Lord 16:35.65 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

21st – Ilaria Dettmer 16:48.19 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

3,000 Meters Boys 11 – 12

15th – Kingston McLaughlin 14:05.77 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

18th – Jack Paradise 14:33.22 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

20th – Troy Murphy 14:47.94 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

4,000 Meters Girls 13 – 14

4th – Kelli Gaffney 17:39.82 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

11th – Isabella Smith 19:26.69 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

4,000 Meters Boys 13 – 14 – (Official Team Scores)

2nd – Temecula Valley Time Machine 39

8th – Koda Robinson 16:28.42 -Temecula Valley Time Machine

12th – Nick Gaffney 16:38.33 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

13th – Simeon Hood 16:44.22 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

21st – Isaiah Bullock 18:44.22 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

23rd – Reese Uyetanaka 19:21.56 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

28th – Ezekial Petska 20:50.41 – Temecula Valley Time Machine

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.