TVGSA All Stars Recognized

The regular season for the Temecula Valley Girls Softball Association (TVGSA) ended over a month ago, and that’s when the girls that made their prospective All Star Teams stepped up and answered the call to take their hard work and dedication of the sport to the next level. They deserve a tremendous amount of congratulations.

Here are the rosters, along with some of the accolades that many of the teams received throughout their post season journey.

8U Gold Team

Isabella Artiga

Mia Gonzalez

Miali Guachino

Taylor Hewitt

Scarlett Iverson

Samantha Lewchenko

Abigail Matuga

Darby Reif

Sydney Standing Warrior

Sophia Tomeo

Kara Whisenhunt

Madeline Harris

Manager: John Lewchenko

*1st place in The Temecula Old Town Shoot Out

8U Silver Team

Ava Collyer

Madison Davis

Genesis De Leon

Jenna Juve

Delaney Lopes

Kathryn Miller

Jozie Nejo

Ava Perez

Evan Ritchie

Ava Elia

Jessica Spasoff

Makyia Taylor

Manager: James Ritchie

*2nd place in the Redondo Sunset Tournament

10U Gold Team

Kailyn Bandel

Natalie Bednarz

Kaitlyn Christie

Danielle Dean

Averie Heine

Aryana Herrera

Jordyn Mackay

Kayla Parker

Serena Pulopot

Cassidy Standing Warrior

Gracie Taylor

Bailee Worley

Manager: Dean Standing Warrior

*1st Place in the Murrieta Summer Bash Tournament

*2nd Place in the Temecula Old Town Shoot Out

*Eastern District Runner-ups

10U Silver Team

Paige Ellinger

Trinity Fleming

Raelle Gorman

Jenna Handschumaker

Kasey Johnson

Caitlyn Melton

Alyssa North

Mia Pacheco

Victoria Reyes

Kaela Smith

Avery Sutten

Ashley Trevino

Manager: Greg Johnson

12U Gold Team

Madelynn Campagna

Keonyah Davenport

Jaiden Ditimus

Cassaty Farnum

Mackenzie Gabler

Maryjane Gonzales

Sabrina Gutierrez

Georgia Juve

Brynna Laning

Leia Larson

Alyana Montesino

Aubrie Nex

Manager: Jose Gutierrez

*1st Place in the Temecula Old Town Shoot Out

*Eastern District Champions

12U Silver Team

Serena Arango

Julia Beatty

Mackenzie Taylor

Joy Cureton

Madison Curl

Sassamamao Koria

Jona Nejo

Cameron Rose

Sydney Smith

Mikayla Springer

Kaitlyn Swenson

Manager: Jason Curl

*1st PLace in the Redondo Sunset Tournament “B” Bracket

12U Bronze Team

Caelyn Alegria

Ariel Artiga

Mackynley Bendykowski

Lauren Brooks

Alexis Holloway

Jordan Jenkins

Katrina Jensen

Sofie Johnson

Adriana Mungo

Mykenzie Nalley

Ariana Owens

Kaitlyn Stufft

Manager: Joe Nalley

*1st Place in the Murrieta Summer Bash Tournament

*2nd place in the Temecula Old Town Shoot Out

*2nd Place Redondo Sunset Tournament “A” Bracket

14U Gold Team

Chloe Borell

Mackenzie Dutcher

Candace Early

Kelsey Ellsworth

Su’la Herrera

Alyssa Lacasella

Kaylynn Lopez

Madison Mackay

Calista Miller

Peyton Munsch

Allyssa-Jhisel Tanjuaquio

Sarah Vadeboncoeur

Manager: Tommy Dutcher

In the coming weeks, the Valley News will be highlighting teams from Murrieta and French Valley areas as well. If your team would like its accomplishments recognized, please email jp@myvalleynews.com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.